Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (31.08.2016)

Brent oil - 48,37 USD/barrel

Baku. 31 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year

Commodity

Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)48,37-0,8911,33
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)46,35-0,639,07
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 316,5-10,6-116,6
Indices
  
Dow-Jones18 454,3-48,691 029,27
S&P 5002 176,12-4,26132,18
Nasdaq5 222,99-9,34215,58
Nikkei16 885,98154,94-2 147,73
Dax10 657,64113,2-85,37
FTSE 1006 820,79-17,26578,47
CAC 40 INDEX4 457,4933,24-179,57
Shanghai Composite3 074,6774,65-464,503
Bist 10077 119,651 000,815 392,66
RTS958,67-3,41201,63

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1143-0,00460,0287
USD/GBP1,308-0,0026-0,1666
JPY/USD102,961,04-17,59
RUB/USD65,3970,6627-7,1239
TRY/USD2,9630,01240,0416
CNY/USD6,6807-0,00230,187
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi