Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (31.07.2018)

Finance
  • 31 July, 2018
  • 05:43
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (31.07.2018)

Baku. 31 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barel)74,910,628,04
WTI (dollar/barel)70,131,449,71
Gold (dollar/ounce)1231,5-1,2-77,8

Indices

   
Dow-Jones25306,83-144,23587,61
S&P 5002802,6-16,22128,99
Nasdaq7630-107,42726,61
Nikkei22544,84-167,91-220,1
Dax12798,2-62,2-119,44
FTSE 1007700,85-0,4613,08
CAC 40 INDEX5491,22-20,54178,66
Shanghai Composite2869,05-4,54-438,12
BIST 10096024,39439,55-19308,61
RTS1162,4210,687,99

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,17060,0049-0,0299
USD/GBP1,31330,0028-0,038
JPY/USD111,04-0,01-1,65
RUB/USD62,2585-0,45414,5696
TRY/USD4,88180,03011,0836
CNY/USD6,81550,00220,3087
44 filmi