Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.09.2016)

Brent oil - 49,24 USD/barrel

Baku.30 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)49,240,5512,2
WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,830,7810,55
Gold(USD/ounce)1 3262,3-107,1

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18 143,45-195,79718,42
S&P 5002 151,13-20,24107,19
Nasdaq5 269,16-49,39261,75
Nikkei16 693,71-10,77-2340
Dax10 405,54-32,8-337,47
FTSE 1006 919,4270,04677,1
CAC 40 INDEX4 443,8411,39-193,22
Shanghai Composite2 998,4810,892-540,7
Bist 10077 076,8-600,985 349,81
RTS998,1722,86241,13

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,12220,00050,0366
USD/GBP1,2968-0,0051-0,1778
JPY/USD101,030,34-19,52
RUB/USD63,08220,0022-9,4387
TRY/USD2,99920,01940,0778
CNY/USD6,6672-0,00790,1735
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi