Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.09.2016)

    Brent oil - 49,24 USD/barrel

    Baku.30 September. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)49,240,5512,2
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,830,7810,55
    Gold(USD/ounce)1 3262,3-107,1

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18 143,45-195,79718,42
    S&P 5002 151,13-20,24107,19
    Nasdaq5 269,16-49,39261,75
    Nikkei16 693,71-10,77-2340
    Dax10 405,54-32,8-337,47
    FTSE 1006 919,4270,04677,1
    CAC 40 INDEX4 443,8411,39-193,22
    Shanghai Composite2 998,4810,892-540,7
    Bist 10077 076,8-600,985 349,81
    RTS998,1722,86241,13

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,12220,00050,0366
    USD/GBP1,2968-0,0051-0,1778
    JPY/USD101,030,34-19,52
    RUB/USD63,08220,0022-9,4387
    TRY/USD2,99920,01940,0778
    CNY/USD6,6672-0,00790,1735
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi