Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.08.2016)

    Brent oil - 49,26 USD/barrel

    Baku. 30 August. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to
    previous day's price
    Compared to
    beginning of year

    Commodity

    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,26-0,6612,22
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)46,98-0,669,7
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1 327,12,5-106

    Indices

    Dow-Jones18 502,99107,591 077,96
    S&P 5002 180,3811,34136,44
    Nasdaq5 232,3313,41224,92
    Nikkei16 731,04370,33-2302,67
    Dax10 544,44-43,33-198,57
    FTSE 1006 838,050595,73
    CAC 40 INDEX4 424,25-17,62-212,81
    Shanghai Composite3 070,027-0,283-469,153
    Bist 10076 118,84-1 000,814 391,85
    RTS962,08-11,35205,04

    Currency

    USD/EUR1,1189-0,00090,0333
    USD/GBP1,3106-0,0031-0,164
    JPY/USD101,920,08-18,63
    RUB/USD64,73430,1461-7,7866
    TRY/USD2,9506-0,00290,0292
    CNY/USD6,6830,01350,1893
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi