Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.08.2016)

Brent oil - 49,26 USD/barrel

Baku. 30 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year

Commodity

Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,26-0,6612,22
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)46,98-0,669,7
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 327,12,5-106

Indices

Dow-Jones18 502,99107,591 077,96
S&P 5002 180,3811,34136,44
Nasdaq5 232,3313,41224,92
Nikkei16 731,04370,33-2302,67
Dax10 544,44-43,33-198,57
FTSE 1006 838,050595,73
CAC 40 INDEX4 424,25-17,62-212,81
Shanghai Composite3 070,027-0,283-469,153
Bist 10076 118,84-1 000,814 391,85
RTS962,08-11,35205,04

Currency

USD/EUR1,1189-0,00090,0333
USD/GBP1,3106-0,0031-0,164
JPY/USD101,920,08-18,63
RUB/USD64,73430,1461-7,7866
TRY/USD2,9506-0,00290,0292
CNY/USD6,6830,01350,1893
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi