Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.07.2016)

    Brent oil - 46,2 USD/barrel

    Baku. 22 July. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,2-0,979,16
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,75-0,197,47
    Gold (USD/ounce)133111,7-102,1

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18517,232922,21092,2
    S&P 5002165,17-7,85121,23
    Nasdaq5073,9-16,0366,49
    Nikkei16810,2238,97-2223,49
    Dax10156,2114,2-586,8
    FTSE 1006699,89-29,1457,57
    CAC 40 INDEX4376,25-3,51-260,81
    Shanghai Composite3039,0111,111-500,17
    Bist 10071594,98-3307,86-132,01
    RTS947,070,34190,03

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,10260,00110,017
    USD/GBP1,32330,0025-0,1513
    JPY/USD105,82-1,07-14,73
    RUB/USD64,31910,4891-8,2018
    TRY/USD3,0694-0,02040,148
    CNY/USD6,6755-0,00230,1818
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi