Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.07.2016)

Brent oil - 46,2 USD/barrel

Baku. 22 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,2-0,979,16
WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,75-0,197,47
Gold (USD/ounce)133111,7-102,1

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18517,232922,21092,2
S&P 5002165,17-7,85121,23
Nasdaq5073,9-16,0366,49
Nikkei16810,2238,97-2223,49
Dax10156,2114,2-586,8
FTSE 1006699,89-29,1457,57
CAC 40 INDEX4376,25-3,51-260,81
Shanghai Composite3039,0111,111-500,17
Bist 10071594,98-3307,86-132,01
RTS947,070,34190,03

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,10260,00110,017
USD/GBP1,32330,0025-0,1513
JPY/USD105,82-1,07-14,73
RUB/USD64,31910,4891-8,2018
TRY/USD3,0694-0,02040,148
CNY/USD6,6755-0,00230,1818
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi