Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.09.2016)

Brent oil - 46,45 USD/barrel

Baku. 21 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Comodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,450,579,41
WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,830,787,55
Gold (USD/ounce)1314,05-4,15-119,05

Indices

Dow-Jones18129,969,79704,93
S&P 5002139,760,6495,82
Nasdaq5241,356,33233,94
Nikkei16751,46259,31-2282,67
Dax10393,8619,99-349,15
FTSE 1006830,7917,24588,47
CAC 40 INDEX4388,60-5,59-248,46
Shanghai Composite3022,780,22-516,4
Bist 10077313,46-357,295586,47
RTS969,71-0,04212,67
Currency
USD/EUR1,11280,00230,0272
USD/GBP1,2971-0,0018-0,1775
JPY/USD102,690,99-17,86
RUB/USD64,78194,739-7,8829
TRY/USD2,98250,00420,0611
CNY/USD6,67340,00040,1797
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi