Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.07.2016)

    Brent oil - 46,66 USD/barrel

    Baku. 20 July. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with beginning of year
     
    Commodity
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,66-3,39,62
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,65-0,597,37
    Gold (USD/ounce)1332,33-100,8
    Indices
    Dow-Jones18559,0125,961133,98
    S&P 5002163,78-3,11119,84
    Nasdaq5036,37-19,4228,96
    Nikkei16646,358,24-2387,36
    Dax9981,24-81,89-761,77
    FTSE 1006697,371,95455,05
    CAC 40 INDEX4330,13-27,61-306,93
    Shanghai Composite3036,598-6,966-502,582
    Bist 10076177,82-779,794450,83
    RTS952,8-16,55195,76
    Currency
    USD/EUR1,1021-0,00540,0165
    USD/GBP1,3111-0,0144-0,1635
    JPY/USD106,12-0,04-14,43
    RUB/USD63,50790,6611-9,013
    TRY/USD3,04230,0650,1209
    CNY/USD6,6963-0,00820,2026
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi