Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.08.2016)

Brent oil - 49,85 USD/barrel

Baku. 18 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year

Commodity

   
Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,850,6212,81
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)46,790,219,51
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 348,8-8,1-84,3

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18 573,9421,921148,91
S&P 5002 182,224,07138,28
Nasdaq5 228,661,55221,25
Nikkei16 745,64149,13-2 288,07
Dax10 537,67-138,98-205,34
FTSE 1006 859,15-34,77616,83
CAC 40 INDEX4 417,68-42,76-219,38
Shanghai Composite3 109,55-0,49-429,63
Bist 10078 147,82440,696 420,83
RTS965,39-9,43208,35

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,12890,0010,0433
USD/GBP1,3042-0,0004-0,1704
JPY/USD100,28-0,03-20,27
RUB/USD64,1550,3097-8,3659
TRY/USD2,9228-0,00690,0014
CNY/USD6,63440,0090,1407
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi