Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.08.2016)

    Brent oil - 49,85 USD/barrel

    Baku. 18 August. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to
    previous day's price
    Compared to
    beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)49,850,6212,81
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)46,790,219,51
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1 348,8-8,1-84,3

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18 573,9421,921148,91
    S&P 5002 182,224,07138,28
    Nasdaq5 228,661,55221,25
    Nikkei16 745,64149,13-2 288,07
    Dax10 537,67-138,98-205,34
    FTSE 1006 859,15-34,77616,83
    CAC 40 INDEX4 417,68-42,76-219,38
    Shanghai Composite3 109,55-0,49-429,63
    Bist 10078 147,82440,696 420,83
    RTS965,39-9,43208,35

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,12890,0010,0433
    USD/GBP1,3042-0,0004-0,1704
    JPY/USD100,28-0,03-20,27
    RUB/USD64,1550,3097-8,3659
    TRY/USD2,9228-0,00690,0014
    CNY/USD6,63440,0090,1407
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi