Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.06.2016)

Brent oil - 49,17 USD/barrel

Baku. 18 June. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price

In comparison with previous day price In comparison with
beginning of year

Commodity

   
Oil Brent (USD/barrel)49,171,9812,13
Oil WTI (USD/barrel)49,983,7712,7
Gold (USD/ounce)1 298,40-134,7
İndekslər   
Dow-Jones17 675,16-57,94250,13
S&P 5002 071,22-6,7727,28
Nasdaq4 800,34-44,57-207,07
Nikkei15 599,66165,52-3 434,05
Dax9 631,3680,89-1 111,65
FTSE 1006 021,0970,61-221,23
CAC 40 INDEX4 193,8340,82-443,23
Shanghai Composite2 885,1112,29-654,07
Bist 10075 430,53758,853 703,54
RTS910,2815,28153,24

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,12770,00520,0421
USD/GBP1,43580,0155-0,0388
JPY/USD104,16-0,1-16,39
RUB/USD64,7542-0,971-7,7667
TRY/USD2,9274-0,00280,006
CNY/USD6,587-0,00450,0933
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi