Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.06.2016)

    Brent oil - 49,17 USD/barrel

    Baku. 18 June. REPORT.AZ/

     Last price

    In comparison with previous day price In comparison with
    beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Oil Brent (USD/barrel)49,171,9812,13
    Oil WTI (USD/barrel)49,983,7712,7
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 298,40-134,7
    İndekslər   
    Dow-Jones17 675,16-57,94250,13
    S&P 5002 071,22-6,7727,28
    Nasdaq4 800,34-44,57-207,07
    Nikkei15 599,66165,52-3 434,05
    Dax9 631,3680,89-1 111,65
    FTSE 1006 021,0970,61-221,23
    CAC 40 INDEX4 193,8340,82-443,23
    Shanghai Composite2 885,1112,29-654,07
    Bist 10075 430,53758,853 703,54
    RTS910,2815,28153,24

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,12770,00520,0421
    USD/GBP1,43580,0155-0,0388
    JPY/USD104,16-0,1-16,39
    RUB/USD64,7542-0,971-7,7667
    TRY/USD2,9274-0,00280,006
    CNY/USD6,587-0,00450,0933
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi