Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.09.2016)

Brent oil - 47,99 USD/barrel

Baku. 13 September. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent oil (USD/barrel)47,99-0,3310,95
WTI oil (USD/barrel)45,89-0,408,61
Gold (USD/ounce)1 332,87,20-100,3
Indices
Dow-Jones18 325,07239,62900,04
S&P 5002 159,0431,23115,1
Nasdaq5 211,8985,98204,48
Nikkei16 740,3067,38-2 293,41
Dax10 431,77-141,67-311,24
FTSE 1006 700,90-76,05458,58
CAC 40 INDEX4 439,8-51,6-197,26
Shanghai Composite3 016,52-5,46-522,66
Bist 10077 053,54-789,955 326,55
RTS983,78-4,09226,74
Currency
USD/EUR1,1232-0,00030,0376
USD/GBP1,3332-0,0005-0,1414
JPY/USD101,900,04-18,65
RUB/USD64,5918-0,2281-7,9291
TRY/USD2,97580,00850,0544
CNY/USD6,6790,00040,1853
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi