Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.11.2016)

    Brent oil now makes 46,36 USD/barrel

    Baku. 10 November. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

    Brent oil (USD/barrel)46,360,329,32
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)45,270,297,99
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 273,5-1-159,6

    Indices

    00
    Dow-Jones18 589,69256,951 164,66
    S&P 5002 163,2623,7119,32
    Nasdaq5 251,0757,58243,66
    Nikkei17 257,61032,89-1 776,11
    Dax10 646,01163,69-97
    FTSE 1006 911,8468,71669,52
    CAC 40 INDEX4 453,48-23,41-183,58
    Shanghai Composite3 128,37-19,517-410,81
    Bist 10076 208,97-158,824 481,98
    RTS990,3517,69233,31

    Currency

    USD/EUR1,091-0,01160,0054
    USD/GBP1,24060,0027-0,234
    JPY/USD105,670,51-14,88
    RUB/USD63,81170,0003-8,7092
    TRY/USD3,21020,05410,2888
    CNY/USD6,97150,18450,4778
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi