Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (05.08.2016)

Brent oil - 43,91 USD/barrel

Baku. 5 August. REPORT.AZ/

Commodity

Last priceIn comparison with
previous day price
In comparison with beginning of year
Brent oil (USD/barrel)43,91-0,386,87
WTI oil (USDr/barrel)41,58-0,354,3
Gold (USD/ounce)1 367,500,1-65,6

Indices

Dow-Jones18 352,05-2,95927,02
S&P 5002 164,250,46120,31
Nasdaq5 166,256,51158,84
Nikkei16 213,3626,78-2 752,04
Dax10 227,8657,65-515,15
FTSE 1006 740,16105,76497,84
CAC 40 INDEX4 345,6324,55-291,43
Shanghai Composite2 979,38-3,98-559,80
Bist 10076 125,641573,494 998,65
RTS927,5016,96170,46

Currency

USD/EUR1,11340,00040,0278
USD/GBP1,31330,0025-0,1613
JPY/USD101,130,09-19,42
RUB/USD65,7809-0,4825-6,74
TRY/USD3,0101-0,00070,0887
CNY/USD6,64770,00550,1541
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi