Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.10.2016)

    Brent oil - 49,06 USD/barrel

    Baku. 1 October. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year
    Commodity
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)49,06-0,1812,02
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)48,240,4110,96
    Gold (USD/ounce)-1326-1433,1
    Indices   
    Dow-Jones18308,15164,7883,12
    S&P 5002168,2717,14124,33
    Nasdaq531242,84304,59
    Nikkei16449,84-243,87-2583,87
    Dax10511,02105,48-231,99
    FTSE 1006899,33-20,09657,01
    CAC 40 INDEX4448,264,42-188,8
    Shanghai Composite3004,7036,223-534,477
    Bist 10076488,38-588,424761,39
    RTS990,88-7,29233,84
    Currency  
    USD/EUR1,12350,00130,0379
    USD/GBP1,29720,0004-0,1774
    JPY/USD101,350,32-19,2
    RUB/USD62,879-0,2032-9,6419
    TRY/USD2,99990,00070,0785
    CNY/USD6,67180,00460,1781
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi