Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.07.2016)

Brent oil - 49,68 USD/barrel

Baku. 1 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with
beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)49,68-0,9312,64
WTI oil (USD/barrel)48,33-1,5511,05
Gold (USD/ounce)1 332,85,9-100,3
İndices 00
Dow-Jones17 929,99235,31504,96
S&P 5002 098,8628,0954,92
Nasdaq4 842,6763,42-164,74
Nikkei15 575,92-104,07-3 457,79
Dax9 680,0967,82-1 062,92
FTSE 1006 504,33144,27262,01
CAC 40 INDEX4 237,4842,16-399,58
Shanghai Composite2 929,61-1,98-609,57
Bist 10076 817,19105,225 090,2
RTS930,77-0,58173,73
Currency 00
USD/EUR1,1106-0,00190,025
USD/GBP1,3311-0,0118-0,1435
JPY/USD103,20,37-17,35
RUB/USD63,87350,1548-8,6474
TRY/USD2,8777-0,0123-0,0437
CNY/USD6,6480,01120,1543
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi