Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.06.2019)

​Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.06.
ProductsLast priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)66.491.4412.69
WTI (dollar/barrel)58.991.1613.58
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,412.50-6.20131.20
Indices
Dow-Jones26,536.82-11.403,209.36
S&P 5002,913.78-3.60406.93
Nasdaq7,909.9725.251,274.69
Nikkei21,086.59-107.221,071.82
Dax12,245.3216.881,686.36
FTSE 1007,416.39-6.04688.26
CAC 40 INDEX5,500.72-13.85770.03
Shanghai Composite2,976.28-5.79482.38
Bist 10094,831.19-589.863,560.71
RTS1,386.635.76317.91
Currency
USD/EUR1.13690.0002-0.0100
USD/GBP1.2680-0.0009-0.0074
JPY/USD107.79000.5900-1.9000
RUB/USD63.00940.1238-6.3420
TRY/USD5.7779-0.01740.4885
CNY/USD6.88000.00020.0015
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi