Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.07.2019)

​Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.07.

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)64.310.6510.51
WTI (dollar/barrel)57.110.3311.70
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,428.104.80146.80
Indices
Dow-Jones27,222.973.123,895.51
S&P 5002,995.1110.69488.26
Nasdaq8,207.2422.041,571.96
Nikkei21,046.24-422.941,031.47
Dax12,227.85-113.181,668.89
FTSE 1007,493.09-42.37764.96
CAC 40 INDEX5,550.55-21.16819.86
Shanghai Composite2,901.18-30.51407.28
Bist 100101,566.251,760.0810,295.77
RTS1,349.76-11.82281.04
Currency
USD/EUR1.12560.0032-0.0243
USD/GBP1.25490.0116-0.0205
JPY/USD107.3100-0.6400-2.3800
RUB/USD62.8664-0.0269-6.4850
TRY/USD5.6180-0.06660.3286
CNY/USD6.88000.00640.0015
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi