Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.11.2019)

​Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.11.
Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)62.55-0.058.75
WTI (dollar/barrel)57.04-0.3611.63
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,466.401.00185.10
Indices
Dow-Jones27,781.96-1.634,454.50
S&P 5003,096.632.59589.78
Nasdaq8,479.02-3.081,843.74
Nikkei23,310.49237.563,295.72
Dax13,180.23-49.842,621.27
FTSE 1007,292.76-58.45564.63
CAC 40 INDEX5,901.08-6.011,170.39
Shanghai Composite2,910.823.59416.92
BIST 100103,780.58-1,047.6212,510.10
RTS1,436.98-0.87368.26
Currency
USD/EUR1.10250.0022-0.0442
USD/GBP1.28800.00390.0126
JPY/USD108.5800-0.1300-1.1100
RUB/USD63.9507-0.3493-5.4007
TRY/USD5.7533-0.01420.4639
CNY/USD7.0078-0.01470.1293
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi