Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.10.2019)

​Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.10.

Current priceCompared to the previous day’s closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)58.90-1.615.10
WTI (dollar/barrel)53.24-1.467.83
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,498.306.20217.00
Indices
Dow-Jones26,787.36-29.233,459.90
S&P 5002,966.15-4.12459.30
Nasdaq8,048.65-8.391,413.37
Nikkei22,202.43403.562,187.66
Dax12,486.56-25.091,927.60
FTSE 1007,213.45-33.63485.32
CAC 40 INDEX5,643.08-22.40912.39
Shanghai Composite2,991.9018.24498.00
BIST 10093,981.38-5,046.442,710.90
RTS1,321.13-8.49252.41
Currency
USD/EUR1.1032-0.0010-0.0435
USD/GBP1.2620-0.0048-0.0134
JPY/USD108.32000.0300-1.3700
RUB/USD64.29660.1041-5.0548
TRY/USD5.92250.03920.6331
CNY/USD7.0700-0.03090.1915
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi