AccessBank wins "Azerbaijan’s Best Bank" award for the sixth time AccessBank was once again named “Azerbaijan’s Best Bank”
AccessBank wins Azerbaijan’s Best Bank award for the sixth time
Baku. 8 July. REPORT.AZ/ AccessBank has been awarded “Azerbaijan’s Best Bank” by “Euromoney”, one of the most prestigious international financial journals at its annual Awards For Excellence Ceremony in London on Wednesday, 06 July 2016. It is for the sixth time since 2010 that AccessBank has received this prestigious award, Report was told in the bank.
Michael Hoffmann, CEO of AccessBank commented on the award: “We take pride in the recognition of the Bank’s achievements by such highly reputable institution as Euromoney. The award affirms AccessBank’s continuous strong performance being a stable and reliable partner to its clients which is of particular importance in the current economically challenging environment. It is the result of the dedication and hard work of the entire AccessBank team striving to provide every day highest-quality service to the many thousands of our customers throughout the country.
AccessBank was founded in 2002 by organizations such as the Black Sea Trade and Development Bank, EBRD, IFC, KfW, a German consulting company LFS Financial Systems (LFS) and AccessHolding. AccessBank – one of the leading banks of Azerbaijan, offers a full range of banking services and has an extensive branch network, which employs about 1,800 people.