Weather forecast for Sunday in Azerbaijan announced
Baku. 15 September. REPORT.AZ/ Weather forecast for September 16 has been announced in Azerbaijan. Report informs citing the National Hydro-Meteorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather is predicted to be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula. North-east wind will be replaced by south-east wind in the afternoon.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 20-22 C at night, 28-32 C in the daytime, in Baku 20-23 C at night, 30-32 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will make 758 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70 % at night and 40-45 % in the daytime.
On September 16, lightning and intermittent rain are expected in some regions of Azerbaijan and rainless in the daytime. East wind will blow.
The temperature will be 17-22 C at night, 29-34 C in the daytime, in mountains 10-15 C at night and 19-24 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, stable weather conditions are expected in the Absheron peninsula on September 16, which is generally favorable for meteo-sensitive people.