Order envisaging increase in minimum wage comes into force
Domestic policy
- 31 August, 2019
- 20:01
Add Report.az to preferred Google sources
Stay up to date with the top news!
Decree on increasing the minimum wage signed by President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on June 18 has entered into force today.
Report informs that the minimum wage was set at AZN 250 from September 1.
Notably, the minimum wage was AZN 180 till to date.
Minimum əməkhaqqının artırılmasını nəzərdə tutan sərəncam qüvvəyə minib
Вступило в силу распоряжение о повышении минимальной зарплаты в Азербайджане
Latest News
00:01
Earthquake destroys cathedral tower in Panama
Other countries23:35
US temporarily lifts sanctions on Russian diesel fuel exports
Other countries23:24
Turkish Foreign Minister meets with Hamas delegation in Ankara
Region23:07
Trump says he reached deal with Putin on Russian diesel fuel supplies
Other countries22:53
Iran expands attacks on tankers beyond Strait of Hormuz
Region22:41
Scandal involving former German intelligence chief raises concerns in Poland, UK
Other countries22:14
EU praises Azerbaijan's humanitarian assistance to Ukraine
Other countries22:06
Azerbaijan and Kyrgyzstan discuss cooperation in mini-football
Football21:46