Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 47 times throughout the day in various directions of the front, Report says, citing Defense Ministry.
Armenian armed forces, located in Mosesgekh village and on unknown hills in Berd region and on nameless hills in Chambarak region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Aghdam village and on unknown hills in Tovuz region and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The hostile party also fired at Azerbaijani Army positions from their posts located near the occupied Shikhlar, Novruzlu, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghy Seyidahmadli, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on unknown hills in Goranboy, Terter, Aghdam, Khojavend and Fuzuli regions.