In addition, “Hedsiz” tariff pack users can get recurrent “Unlimited” pack with the existing rules. On expiration of internet under “Hedsiz” tariff pack, AZN 0.07 (including VAT) charge will be applied for each additional 1MB. Usage period of additional pack is 30 days which is not subject to update. Upon expiration of usage period any unused balance will be reset. In order to cancel monthly non-current data packs, subscribers need to send “STOPX” to 2525. Subscribers will get SMS about current Internet balance during each billing period on defined dates.
Subscribers can apply to Azercell Customer Services or get a postpaid number from dealer shops to join “Hedsiz” tariff package. Individual postpaid subscribers of Azercell Telecom LLC can enjoy the services of the tariff from the day following the day of subscriber fee payment.