Baku will play host to II RECEXPO in November
This year the event will be the most important and comprehensive real estate and investment exhibition in Azerbaijan
Baku. 28 October. REPORT.AZ/ 2nd RECEXPO, International Real Estate and Investment Exhibition will be held between 22-24 November 2016 at Baku Expo Center in Baku, Azerbaijan. This year, the 2nd event which is organized by the cooperation of Elan Expo and State Commitee on Property Issues of Azerbaijan Republic will be the most important and comprehensive real estate and investment exhibition in Azerbaijan.
Report informs, besides Baku White City; Hayal Adası, Azinko Holding, Yeni Hayat as the most important companies and major projects already took their places at the show. This year, it is expected to gather a wide range of important local and international real estate projects with the visitors.
RECEXPO 2015, the first and the only international real estate and investment exhibition in Azerbaijan, drew attention with its great achievements.
More than 100 projects took place from 8 different countries, including Azerbaijan, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Russia, Italy, Lithuania, Georgia, Cyprus at RECEXPO. The leading companies of the real estate sector such as Damac, Ağaoğlu, Sinpaş Holding, Ege Yapı, Kuzu Grup, İş GYO, GİLAN, Meydanbey-Vitrans & QUASAR provided great opportunities for Azerbaijani investors with the launch prices of numerous project. Also, 7000 visitors from Azerbaijan and the nearby countries were hosted at the show.
Notably, Report News Agency is the official information partner of the exhibition.