Some units of Ministry abolished, new structures established
Some units of Ministry abolished
By the relevant orders of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population, Baku Territorial Department No 1 of the State Social Protection Fund and Baku Territorial Employment Center No of the State Employment Service were established under the Ministry.
Report informs citing the Ministry that Baku Territorial Department No. 1 was established on the basis of Sabail and Yasamal District Offices, while Baku Territorial Employment Center No. 1 on the basis of Sabail and Yasamal Employment Centers.
Notably, in accordance with the decrees of the President of Azerbaijan, since May of this year Agency for Sustainable and Operational Social Security - DOST Agency and the DOST Center No 1 have launched their activity to provide services for social protection and security of the residents of Nasimi and Yasamal districts.