Azerbaijani Government ratified the new rules on documentation of buildings and construction settlements
Local authorities within 10 days from the date of building permits present documents and information to be registered
Baku. 14 January. REPORT.AZ/ The Cabinet of Ministers ratified the rules on composition of the data included in national register, submission and register.
Report informs, the document was signed by the Azerbaijani Premier Artur Rasi-zadeh. Planning and construction activity document is an integral part of an integrated information support system, the structure of the data into the register, the procedures for the submission of information and register.
The document being part of planning and construction activity of integrated information support system regulates rules for the composition of the data into the register and the submission of information and register.
According to the rules, information coming on construction sites and their contents registration and submission of data, the denial of the registration and basis for termination and time, determines registration restrictions and prohibitions.
Register carried out by the State Committee for Architecture and Urban Planning at the expense of the budget. The aim of the register is delivering relevant information to individuals and legal entities about ban and restrictions by local authorities or municipalities on constructed, by registering, operated and dismantled constructions, their use, in relation to public authorities and municipalities.