Head of Fuzuli District Executive Power: We see manifestation of double standards from world community
Ali Aliyev: We do not say defend our position, but we say be fair
Baku. 6 July. REPORT.AZ/ The Head of Fuzuli District Executive Power Ali Aliyev informed military attachés of the embassies accredited in Azerbaijan and representatives of foreign mass media about the situation who arrived in district
Report informs, Ali Aliyev told reporters that 900 people martyred from Fuzuli region during the conflict in Karabakh.
"Our land is occupied, we cannot live normally on our territory. The world public is silent and negotiations do not work. We see the manifestation of double standards. We do not say defend our position, but we say be fair. We are expecting a fair resolution of the conflict, " Head of the Executive Power said.
Criminal case has been initiated by Fuzuli District Prosecutor's Office on following articles of the Criminal code of the Azerbaijan Republic:
116.0.6. implementation of large-scale distractions which have been not caused by military necessity; 116.0.7. attack on unprotected territories, settlements and zones of disarmament;
116.0.8. attack without military necessity on objects which are not in military purpose, clearly seen and distinctive, including especially protected historical, religious, educational objects, objects of art, scientific, charitable, medical objects or locations of patients and wounded persons;
116.0.10. attack on civilians or on separate civil persons who are not participating in fights;
120.2.7. Deliberate murder of two or more persons; 29,120.2.7. Attempt to a crime and deliberate murder of two or more persons;
120.2.12. on motive of national, racial, religious hatred or enmity.