French MFA comments on death of civilians as a result of firing Alkhanli village by Armenians
France urges parties to obey ceasefire
Baku. 6 July. REPORT.AZ/ Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France issued condolences on death of man in Alkhanli village of Fuzuli region on July 4.
Report informs, says the statement of French Foreign Ministry’s press secretary.
The statement stresses, France calls on sides to respect ceasefire, as well commitment to a consistent, long-term solution to the region's stability and prosperity.
Criminal case has been initiated by Fuzuli District Prosecutor's Office on following articles of the Criminal code of the Azerbaijan Republic:
116.0.6. implementation of large-scale distractions which have been not caused by military necessity; 116.0.7. attack on unprotected territories, settlements and zones of disarmament;
116.0.8. attack without military necessity on objects which are not in military purpose, clearly seen and distinctive, including especially protected historical, religious, educational objects, objects of art, scientific, charitable, medical objects or locations of patients and wounded persons;
116.0.10. attack on civilians or on separate civil persons who are not participating in fights;
120.2.7. Deliberate murder of two or more persons; 29,120.2.7. Attempt to a crime and deliberate murder of two or more persons;
120.2.12. on motive of national, racial, religious hatred or enmity.