Defense Ministry: Armenians violated ceasefire 82 times within a day
The opposite side was silenced by retaliatory fire
Baku. 1 June. REPORT.AZ/ Armenian armed forces violated ceasefire in various directions on the frontline between Azerbaijan and Armenia 82 times within a day.
The ministry reports that Armenian armed forces fired on the positions of Azerbaijani units located in Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region, from the positions located in Berkaber village of Ijevan region. In addition, Azerbaijani positions located at the unnamed heights of Gadabay region from the positions located at the unnamed heights of Krasnoselsk region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Goyarkh village of Tartar region, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Garagashli, Sarijali, Javahirli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Kojavand region, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Garakhanbayli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili of Jabrail, as well as at the unnamed heights of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrail regions.