Armenians violated ceasefire 78 times within a day on the frontline
Baku. 17 July. REPORT.AZ/ Armenian armed forces violated ceasefire in various directions on the frontline between Azerbaijan and Armenia 78 times within a day, Report was informed by the press service of the Ministry of Defense of Azerbaijan.
The ministry reports that Armenian armed forces fired on the positions of Azerbaijani units located in Kamarli village of Gazakh region from the positions located in Dovekh village of Noyemberyan region. In addition, Azerbaijani positions located in Munjuglu, Alibayli and Aghbulag villages of Tovuz region were fired on from the positions located Aygepar and Chinari villages and unnamed heights of Berd region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Gulustan village of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Chayli villages of Tartar region, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Javahirli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand region, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrail region, as well as at the unnamed heights of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrail regions.