Armenians violated ceasefire 98 times in a day
104 shots fired by Azerbaijani Armed Forces on enemy firing points, positions and trenches
Baku. 25 November. REPORT.AZ/ Armenians violated ceasefire 98 times in a day from different directions of the front.
Armenian armed forces fired on positions of Azerbaijani units located at unnamed heights of Gushchu Ayrim village of Gazakh region from positions located in Voskevan village of Noyemberyan region, at unnamed heights of Aghdam village of Tovuz region from Mosesgekh village of Berd region, at unnamed heights of Gadabay region from positions located unnamed heights of Krasnoselsk region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from positions located near Talish village of Goranboy region, Yarimja, Goyarkh villages of Tartar region, Javahirli, Kengerli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Novruzlu, Merzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Gorgan, Ashaghi Seyiahmadli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrail region, as well as at the unnamed heights of Gornaboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrail regions.
Considering the operatonal conditions, Azerbaijani Armed Forces fired 104 shots on enemy firing points, positions and trenches.