Armenians violated ceasefire 92 times in a day
99 shots fired by Azerbaijani Armed Forces on enemy firing points, positions and trenches
Baku. 6 November. REPORT.AZ/ Armenians violated ceasefire 92 times in a day.
Armenian armed forces fired on positions of Azerbaijani units located at Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region from positions located at Berkabervillage of Ijevan region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from positions located near Talish, Tapgaragoyunlu, Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Yarimja, Chilaburt of Tartar region, Shikhlar, Javahirli, Kengerli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Shuraabad Garagashagli, Merzili, Yusifjanli, villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Gorgan, Ashagy Abdurrahmanli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili villages of Jabrail region, as well as at the unnamed heights of Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrail regions.
Considering the operating conditions, Azerbaijani Armed Forces fired 99 shots on enemy firing points, positions and trenches.