Armenians violated ceasefire 86 times in a day
Baku. 27 July. REPORT.AZ/ Over the past day, Armenian armed forces violated the ceasefire 86 times in various areas of the frontline, using large-caliber machine guns and 60 and 82 mm. mortars.
The ministry reports that Armenian armed forces fired on the positions of Azerbaijani units located in Kamarli village of Gazakh region from the positions located in Dovekh village of Noyemberyan region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Talish, Tapgaragoyunlu, Gulistan villages of Goranboy, Chilaburt, Yarimja, Goyarkh, Giziloba villages of Tartar, Shikhlar, Shuraabad, Sarijali, Javahirli, Merzili, Yusifjanli, Kengerli Shirvanli, Namirli, Garagashli villages of Agdam, Kuropatkino of Khojavand, Garakhanbeyli, Horadiz, Ashaghy Seyidahmedli, Gorgan villages of Fizuli region,Mehdili village of Jabrail region, as well as at the unnamed heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrail regions.