​Armenians violated ceasefire 78 times within a day
Baku. 10 June. REPORT.AZ/ Armenian armed forces violated ceasefire in various directions on the frontline between Azerbaijan and Armenia 85 times within a day. Report was informed by the press service of the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry. The ministry reports that Armenian armed forces fired on the positions of Azerbaijani units located at the unnamed heights of Tovuz region. In addition, Azerbaijani positions located in Alibayli, Aghdam and Kokhanabi villages of Tovuz region from the positions located in Aygepar, Mosesgekh, Chinari villages of Berd region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Tapgaragoyunlu village of Goranboy region, Yarimja, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Giziloba villages of Tartar, Shuraabad, Kangarli, Garagashli, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Yusifjanli villages of Aghdam region, Horadiz, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Ashaghi Abdurrahmanli, Garakhanbayli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili of Jabrail, as well as at the unnamed heights of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrail regions.