Armenians violated ceasefire 125 times in a day
126 shots fired by Azerbaijani Armed Forces on enemy firing positions
Baku. 9 March. REPORT.AZ/ Armenians violated ceasefire 125 times in a day from different directions of the frontline.
Armenian armed forces fired on positions of Azerbaijani units located at unnamed heights of Gazakh region and in Kohnagishlag village of Aghstafa region from positions located at unnamed heights and in Paravakar village of Ijevan region, in Alibayli village of Tovuz region from Mosesgekh village of Berd region, at unnamed heights of Gadabay region from positions located at unnamed heights of Krasnoselsk region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from positions located near Gulustan village of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Yarimja, Chayli villages of Tartar region, Novruzlu, Nemirli, Javahirli, Sarijali, Shuraabad, Kengerli, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Yusifjanli villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand region, Garakhanbeyli, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashaghi Abdurrahmanli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrail region, as well as at the unnamed heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrail regions.
Considering the operational conditions, Azerbaijani Armed Forces fired 126 shots on enemy firing points, positions and trenches.