Armenians violated ceasefire 100 times by using mortars
Considering operational conditions, Azerbaijani Armed Forces fired 105 shots on enemy firing points, positions and trenches
Baku. 5 December. REPORT.AZ/ Armenian armed units violated ceasefire in different directions of the frontline 100 times , using 60 and 82 mm mortars.
Report informs referring to the press service of Azerbaijani Defense Ministry, Armenian armed forces fired on positions of Azerbaijani units located at Gushchu Ayrim, Kamarli villages of Gazakh region from positions located at Voskevan, Dovekh villages of Noyemberyan region. Also Agdam, Kokhanabi villages of Tovuz region took fire from Mosesgekh, Chinari villages of Berd region. Positions at unnamed heights of Gadabay region underwent fire from unnamed heights at Krasnoselsk region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Talysh village of Goranboy region, Goyarkh Chilaburt, Yarimja, Chayli villages of Tartar, Javahirli, Kengerli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli, Bash Garvand villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Gorgan, Ashaghy Seyidahmedli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrail, as well as at the unnamed heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavend, Fuzuli and Jabrail regions.
Considering the operational conditions, Azerbaijani Armed Forces fired 105 shots on Armenian positions.