Armenians violate ceasefire on frontline 115 times during two days
Baku. REPORT.AZ/ Armenian Armed Forces violated ceasefire by using large-caliber machine guns, mortars and rocket-propelled grenades in various directions on the frontline between Azerbaijan and Armenia 53 times during a day.
Armenian Armed Forces fired on the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region, Kohnagishlag village of Aghstafa region from the positions located in Berkaber and Paravakar villages of Ijevan region; Azerbaijani positions located in Gaymagli and Kamarli villages of Gazakh region also took fire from the positions located in Barekamavan, Dovekh and Berdavan villages of Noyemberyan region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Tartar region, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, , Kangarli, Javahirli, Marzili, Sarijali, Garagashli villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghi Veysalli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili of Jabrail, as well as, at the unnamed heights in Fizuli and Jabrail regions.
The ceasefire was violated on the frontline 62 times on previous day.