Armenians continue to violate ceasefire on frontline
Baku. 14 June. REPORT.AZ/ Armenian armed forces violated ceasefire in various directions on the frontline between Azerbaijan and Armenia 85 times within a day.
The ministry reports that Armenian armed forces fired on the positions of Azerbaijani units located in Alibayli, Kokhanabi and Muncuglu villages of Tovuz region from the positions located in Aygepar, Chinari villages of Berd region. In addition, Azerbaijani positions located at the unnamed heights of Gadabay region also took fire from the positions located at the unnamed heights of Krasnoselsk region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Talish village of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Chayli, Goyarkh villages of Tartar, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Javahirli, Sarijali, Kangarli, Garagashli, Shirvanli, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili of Jabrail, as well as at the unnamed heights of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrail regions.
The enemy was silenced by retaliatory fire.