Armenian side violated ceasefire 57 times within a day
Baku. 12 February. REPORT.AZ/ Armenian Armed Forces violated ceasefire on the frontline between Azerbaijan and Armenia 57 times within a day.
Armenian Armed Forces fired on the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region took fire from the positions located in Berkaber village of Ijevan region; Azerbaijani positions located in Alibayli village of Tovuz region also took fire from the positions in Aygepar village of Berd region
The positions of Azerbaijan Armed Forces underwent fire from the positions located near Talish, Tapgaragoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Gizil Oba villages of Tartar region, Bash Garvand, Kangarli, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Garagashli, Novruzlu, Sarijali, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand, Horadiz, Ashaghi Abdurrahmanli, Garakhanbayli villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili of Jabrail, as well as, at the unnamed heights in Goranboy, Khojavand and Fizuli regions.