Armenians violated ceasefire 115 times in a day
Considering operational conditions, 116 shots fired by Azerbaijani Armed Forces on enemy firing points, positions and trenches
Baku. 18 January. REPORT.AZ/ Armenians violated ceasefire 115 times in a day from different directions of the frontline.
Armenian armed forces fired on positions of Azerbaijani units located in Gizilhajili, Kemerli, Gaymagli villages of Gazakh region from positions located in Berkaber village of Ijevan region, Dovekh, Barekamavan villages of Noyemberyan region, in Aghdam village of Tovuz region from Mosesgekh village of Berd region, at unnamed heights of Gadabay region from positions located at unnamed heights of Krasnoselsk region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces underwent fire from positions located near Talish, Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Yarimja villages of Tartar region, Shikhlar, Novruzlu, Javahirli, Kengerli, Sarijali, Garagashli, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli, Merzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Gorgan, Garakhanbeyli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region as well as at the unnamed heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrail regions.
Considering the operational conditions, Azerbaijani Armed Forces fired 116 shots on enemy firing points, positions and trenches.