Armenians use sniper rifles to violate ceasefire
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia broke the ceasefire 21 times throughout the day in various directions of the front using sniper rifles, Report informs, citing the Defense Ministry.
Armenian armed forces fired at Azerbaijani positions in Gizilhajili village and on nameless hills in the Gazakh region, in Munjuglu village of Tovuz region from their posts on unnamed peaks in Noyemberyan region, in Berkaber village of Ijevan region, in Aygedzor village of Berd region.
Armenian military units also fired shots from their posts near the occupied Chilaburt village of Terter region, Taghibeyli village of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil region, as well as unnamed hills in Goranboy, Terter and Khojavend regions.