Training-methodological sessions conducted in troops of the Nakhchivan garrison - VIDEO
Baku. 12 February. REPORT.AZ/ Training-methodological sessions were conducted with deputy commanders for work with personnel in the troops of the Nakhchivan garrison, Report informs citing the press service of Azerbaijan's Ministry of Defense
During the training sessions conducted to improve the knowledge and skills of officers working with personnel to improve the moral-psychological training of military personnel, as well as to check the level of specialized training, the main attention was paid to the study of the individual-psychological characteristics of servicemen.
Representatives of the Military Prosecutor’s Office, the State Security Service of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, the State Agency for Work with Religious Associations, the Nakhchivan Pedagogical Institute and the Investigation Service of the Nakhchivan garrison spoke on various topics.
In the course of the training sessions held at the Training Center of the Combined-Arms Army, socio-political training classes were held, films on the military-patriotic topic were demonstrated and special training tests were taken.
The command staff highly appreciated the level of specialized training and management skills of the officers.