Deputy Defense Minister checks combat readiness and moral-psychological state of the military personnel
Baku. 26 October. REPORT.AZ/ According to the instructions of the Minister of Defense, the Deputy Minister of Defense for personnel - Chief of the Main Department for personnel Lieutenant General Kerim Veliyev visiting units in the frontline zone, checked the combat readiness and moral-psychological state of the military personnel, Report informs citing the press service of the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan.
The Deputy Minister, having been in the units being on combat duty, brought to military personnel the tasks assigned by the Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, and the leadership of the Ministry of Defense to servicemen.
During the meeting with the military personnel, Lieutenant General K. Veliyev inquired about the problems and social conditions of the servicemen, and also answered their questions.