Azerbaijan Defense Minister to visit Czech Republic
Baku. 16 October. REPORT.AZ/ The Minister of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov will pay a working visit to the Czech Republic on October 17-20, Report informs citing the press service of the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan. The visit will take place at the invitation of the Minister of Defense of the Czech Republic.
Within the scope of the visit, it is planned to hold meetings with the Minister of Defense of the Czech Republic and heads of other state structures, as well as familiarization with the products manufactured by the defense industry enterprises of this country.
During the meetings, a broad exchange of views will be held on the prospects for the development of military cooperation between Azerbaijan and the Czech Republic, and on other issues of mutual interest.