Azerbaijan Defense Minister meets with Iranian delegation
Baku. 25 September. REPORT.AZ/ On September 25, within the framework of the 3rd Azerbaijan International Defence Exhibition "ADEX 2018" that is held at the Baku Expo Center, the Minister of Defence of the Republic of Azerbaijan Colonel General Zakir Hasanov met with the delegation headed by the Deputy Minister of Defense and Armed Forces Logistics of the Islamic Republic of Iran on Industry and Research, Mr. Reza Muzefferinia, Report informs citing the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan.
During the meeting, the sides held an extensive exchange of views on the aspects of regional security, prospects for the development of cooperation in the military, military-technical, military-medical and military-educational spheres, organization of mutual visits of expert groups, and other issues of common interest.