The 2016 ADAMI Media Prize Competition is open
ADAMI invites media professionals in Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, and Ukraine to attend the competition
Baku. 8 July. REPORT.AZ/ The second edition of the ADAMI Media Prize for Cultural Diversity in Eastern Europe is launched. This media competition for audiovisual media acknowledges and rewards journalists, broadcasters, and filmmakers in the Eastern Partnership countries who are working to cover the stories of ethnic, religious, and cultural diversity in their region. There will be six prizes for six categories, covering TV, online content, and young filmmakers and journalists, Report was told in ADAMI representative in Azerbaijan.
ADAMI would like to invite media professionals in Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, and Ukraine to participate in the competition. This is a unique opportunity to showcase your audiovisual work on cultural diversity and to connect with a network of broadcast professionals.
The ADAMI Media Prize 2016 will be awarded in six categories with six prizes:
• ADAMI Media Prize for Entertainment (fiction)
• ADAMI Media Prize for Information (non-fiction)