NTRC: Programs promoted prejudice and superstition are at the center of our attention
Tavakkyul Dadashov: Some regional channels broadcast such programs
Baku. 29 October. REPORT.AZ/ "Broadcasts, which favors the promotion of psychics, fortunetellers, prejudice and superstition, are constantly in the spotlight of the National TV and Radio Council."
Report was told by the head of the Examining Division, programming and analysts of the National Television and Radio Council of Azerbaijan Tavakkyul Dadashov
.According to him, it can be said that at present the TV channels do not have such programs: "However, according to information received by the NTRC, some regional channels broadcast transmission, promoting fortunetellers. Currently, they are analyzed by NTRC. "
T.Dadashov also touched on the issue of current program "Məchulu tapın" on ANS TV channel. He said that the channel has changed the scheduling of the broadcasting. It will be aired at night.