Names of some news sites involved in monitoring in Azerbaijan revealed
Monitoring of web sites completed
Baku. 5 March. REPORT.AZ/ Completed monitoring of information sites in Azerbaijan held by the Institute of Linguistics named after Nasimi of the Azerbaijani National Academy of Sciences (ANAS).
Report was told by the leading specialist of the Institute of Linguistics named after Nasimi, the head of the monitoring group on sites Nazaket Gaziyeva.
"Currently, the department is analysing the work done. In the near future the Academy of Sciences plans to hold a press conference on the results of monitoring", she says.
She noted that the main purpose of monitoring is to ensure compliance with the standards in the electronic media of the Azerbaijani literary language and improving language training for professionals working in this field: " More than 10 sites involved in the monitoring. They are,,,, and others".