Azerbaijani media representatives inform foreign reporters about killed baby girl Zahra Guliyeva
Campaign was held at initiative of Report News Agency, and Yeniçağ.az websites©
Ankara. 17 July. REPORT.AZ/ Azerbaijani media representatives on a visit in Turkey have delivered to foreign journalists information about Zahra Guliyeva killed in Alikhanli village of Fuzulu region on July 4.
Report informs that the posters with photos of Zahra Guliyeva, prepared by the Azerbaijani Embassy in Turkey, were distributed to foreign media representatives; they were given information about the event. They called the incident a crime against humanity. The enlightenment campaign took place at the initiative of the Report News Agency, and Yeniçağ.az websites.
Notably, the Armenian armed forces shelled Alkhanli village of Fuzuli region using 120-caliber mortars and grenade launchers on July 4. As a result of the Armenian provocation, villagers Sahiba Idris Allahverdiyeva (1967) and Zahra Elnur Guliyeva (2015) lost their lives. Sarvinaz Iltifat Guliyeva (1965), who received shrapnel wounds as a result of the shelling, was taken to hospital and operated on.
Notably, one year passes since the attempted coup in Turkey on July 15, 2016. Therefore, about 350 journalists from all over the world are on a visit in Turkey at the invitation of the Turkish government.