Yasamal Residential Complex to launch bicycle path - VIDEO
4 bus routes are also expected to operate there
Baku. 30 November. REPORT.AZ/ "The electronic cabinet has been created for more than 7,000 people who have applied for a discounted apartment so far. This means that their appeals to purchase discounted apartments have been adopted”.
Report informs, said Diana Dadashova, spokesperson of the State Housing Development Agency (MIDA) under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
She also noted that the Yasamal Residential Complex built by the MIDA, will have all the infrastructure for the people to live comfortably.
Spokesperson for Baku Transport Agency (BTA) Mais Aghayev said that they have prepared a project jointly with the MIDA: "According to international standards, the roads that will be built within the complex will be divided into functional zones, many of them considered as innovations in Baku. The bicycle path with width of 1.5 meters will be constructed in the complex. Bicycle stops will also be available here. The length of road will be 5,200 meters. "
BTA official added that 4 bus routes are expected to operate in Yasamal Residential Complex.